[All  1  2  3  4  5]

 

The 2nd Round results are in!  Click on the group numbers above to find the list of the top 5 screenplays in each group.  If your screenplay placed in the top 5, congratulations on advancing to the final round kicking off at 11:59PM EST this Friday, March 3rd!  Regardless if you placed or not, everyone should be proud of rising to each challenge and writing three great screenplays from scratch in just 48 hours.  Thanks to everyone for participating and best of luck to the 25 finalists this weekend!

 

       2ND ROUND GROUP Last Name First Name City State / Province Country
4 Abeles Will Brooklyn NY US
2 Adams Jamie Baldwinsville NY US
4 Angelos Theodora East Brunswick NJ US
1 Arnett Claire Abbotsford BC CA
5 Ashby Elizabeth St. Louis MO US
4 Aukerman Bryan Sioux Falls SD US
2 Baker Erik Astoria NY US
2 Baldwin Jack South Yarra VIC AU
4 Bass Teresa Newtown   NZ
2 Beckers Deb Burlington ON CA
2 Bertrand N Houston TX US
5 Bird Robin Boise ID US
1 Black Eli Austin TX US
4 Blatteis Elisa Memphis TN US
1 Bowen Elizabeth Lansing MI US
3 Branham Nico Montreal QC CA
1 Brault Alex longueuil QC CA
1 Briggs Joshua Lee MA US
5 Briker Jason New York NY US
5 Burns Meredith Jersey City NJ US
5 Case Brandon Edmonton AB CA
3 Champ Jonathan Kellyville NSW AU
1 Conboy Daniel Hull   GB
3 Cousins Antony London   GB
3 Craig Michael Ade Mesa AZ US
4 Cramer Spencer Olathe KS US
2 Cunningham Toni Ferndale MI US
4 Danciger Evelyn Los Angeles CA US
5 Dennis Vicki Bossier City LA US
4 Dewhurst Benjamin Saint Louis MO US
4 DiMambro Valerie Philadelphia PA US
3 Dotchin Jane Colombo   LK
4 Dumas Samuel Anderson IN US
5 Eaton K. M. Burbank CA US
5 eckl suziw washington DC US
4 Fenkart Greg Nanuet NY US
5 Fletcher Helen Vivienne Wellington   NZ
2 Flevotomas Michelle Astoria NY US
3 Folk Jessica Oswego NY US
4 Foody Laura Culver City CA US
1 Frank Adrienne Lawrence KS US
1 Gallagher Meghan San Francisco CA US
3 Giacometti Brian Westfield MA US
5 Gomersall Tim London   GB
3 Gomez Manuel Lititz PA US
3 Gorham Brien Seattle WA US
5 Granahan Mim New Rochelle NY US
5 Griepentrog Mary Kay North Hollywood CA US
4 Guttenberg Daniel Decatur GA US
3 Hanna Wendy Dulwich Hill NSW AU
3 Hanneford David Mitcham VIC AU
5 Haven Sydney Washington IL US
1 Herman Sharon lewis center OH US
5 Ho Elizabeth Chicago IL US
3 Hsieh David Foster City CA US
2 Iacovone Rocco Bloomfield NJ US
5 Iovino Tony Rockville Centre NY US
2 Janet Ted Carnegie VIC AU
2 Johnson Eric Arlington Heights IL US
2 Kehoe Travis Riverside CA US
2 Keim Robert Wolcott NY US
2 Kelly Marie Kew East VIC AU
3 Koehler Megan San Francisco CA US
4 Kowalski Joseph Sacramento CA US
5 LaBarba Annie Oakland NJ US
3 Layden Matthew Hamilton ON CA
1 Lehane Darren Wallington   GB
1 Lewin Natasha Toluca Lake CA US
3 Limentani Rick London   GB
1 Liu Dustin Seattle WA US
3 Mahon Amy Virginia Beach VA US
1 Masterson Fallon Providence RI US
1 McGrew Marie Brooklyn NY US
2 McKinnon Dena JACKSONVILLE FL US
2 McShain Dugan Philadelphia PA US
2 Monks Sophie Doncaster   GB
4 Moore Andrew Vancouver BC CA
2 Morgan Thomas Antioch TN US
1 morrison kevin High Wycombe   GB
1 Naccarato Samantha Barrie ON CA
4 Napolitano Scott Hamilton NJ US
5 Nelis Sean Chesterfield Derbyshire GB
1 Nieto Kristen SUPPLY NC US
1 Nolan Andrew London   GB
5 Noonan Jeremy Roseville CA US
2 Nord Jason Eagan MN US
2 Orlando Ben Arlington VA US
4 Pendergrass Rachel Washington DC US
2 Ralph Louis Folkestone   GB
5 Rathbun David Westminster CA US
5 Redfield Noah Astoria NY US
5 richardson jodyanne London   GB
1 Roberts Craig Telope NSW AU
4 Salka Jacob Plattsburgh NY US
5 Sampson Jerry Portland OR US
2 Scott Amber Los Angeles CA US
4 Seamans Jon Boston MA US
3 sebastian joseph Flagstaff AZ US
3 SETTON RUTH KNAFO Allentown PA US
3 Smit Karl Langley BC CA
3 Smith Ciarin CBD   NZ
2 Smith Jill Ballybrittas Laois IE
1 Smith Levi Sherman Oaks CA US
1 Smith Shia Oakland CA US
1 Stewart Julianne Gowrie ACT AU
3 Sutton Chelsea Studio City CA US
4 Swan Daniel Seattle WA US
3 Tomas Ivo Philadelphia PA US
3 Toole Taylor Arlington MA US
3 Tran Vincent Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk GB
2 Troche Rachel Marysville PA US
5 Twist Barbara Detroit MI US
1 Varga Edward Richmond IL US
1 Vernon Karen Katoomba NSW AU
2 Warmuth Anastasia Thornbury VIC AU
4 Warren Caitlin Betchworth Surrey GB
1 Webster Babak Brooklyn NY US
5 Westerman Jack London   GB
2 Westphal Alexi Minot ND US
4 Whitcroft David Camberley Surrey GB
4 White Jason Los Angeles CA US
5 Whitney Justin Atlanta GA US
3 Wright Connie Festus MO US
4 Yee Coral Campbell CA US
4 YOUNG SCOTT Reno NV US

 

 

 


 


 

Facebook | Twitter | Join our Mailing List | nycmidnight.com

2016 NYC Midnight, LLC.  All Rights Reserved.